Case #9899

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 521 E Thrush Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-10-17
  • 2016-10-18
  • 2016-10-18

History

2016-10-17 Open

2016-10-17 Assignment

2016-10-18 Assignment

2016-10-18 Closed

This has been forwarded to the district police officer; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Front door has been kicked in. House has been vacant for several months.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-01-14 100% Snow Removal Needed 521 E Thrush Ave
closed 2016-08-18 Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 521 E Thrush Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71462631225586
  • -89.58751678466797