Case #9898

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-10-17
  • 2016-10-18
  • 2016-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-10-17 Open

2016-10-17 Assignment

2016-10-18 Closed

This has been reported to IDOT. Thank you for contacting Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

Overgrown grass on median at the Knoxville and Prospect intersection by Junction City. This was called in last month and was mowed the very next day, but the contractor left all of the grass clippings in the street.