Case #9709

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1121 W Merle Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-09-30
  • 2016-09-30
  • 2016-09-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-30 Open

2016-09-30 Assignment

2016-09-30 Closed

An officer was sent to this location this morning to check on the vehicle. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a white BMW that has been parked on the eastbound side of the streets and has not been moved for several weeks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72977066040039
  • -89.61072540283203