Case #9698

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • Ray Lahood Hwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-09-28
  • 2016-09-29
  • 2016-09-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-28 Open

2016-09-28 Assignment

2016-09-29 Closed

This has been reported to IL Dept of Transportation for removal. Thank you for contacting Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead raccoon on I 74 east on right hand side shoulder before Nebraska

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71131896972656
  • -89.62131500244141