Case #9697

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • Ray Lahood Hwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-09-28
  • 2016-09-29
  • 2016-09-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-28 Open

2016-09-28 Assignment

2016-09-29 Closed

This has been reported to IL Dept of Transportation for removal. Thank you for contacting Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead skunk on east I 74 on right hand side shoulder before forest hill

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72568511962891
  • -89.61983489990234