Case #9679

  • Unsafe Structures
  • Rock Island Trl
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-09-27
  • 2016-09-28
  • 2016-09-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-27 Open

2016-09-27 Assignment

2016-09-27 Assignment

2016-09-28 Closed

This is outside the city, but we will report to the jurisdiction that maintains the lights.

2016-09-28 Closed

I talked to the Park District. The lights have been off since 2012 when the tunnel was flooded. They have plans to fix the lights and should have them repaired in 2017.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tunnel lights have not been working the entire summer and now into fall.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80322265625000
  • -89.62213897705078