Case #9650

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 2023 W. Garden St. Peoris. IL. 61605
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-09-23
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 82 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-23 Open

2016-09-23 Assignment

2016-09-23 Assignment

2016-09-26 Open

This is now been assigned to Public Works and a service request for visual obstruction has been made. Previously this was assigned to code enforcement, they closed it as resolved which it wasn't. This was not forwarded to Public Works when the City took ownership

2017-01-23 Closed

10.27.16 Service Request completed.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-09-23
IMG_20160923_082022.jpg 2016-09-23

Details:

I have reported this house several times when the bushes on side and front of this eye sore vacant house get overgrown, I reported it on 9-10-16 and checked and seen it was closed saying resolved on 9-14-16 I don't see how that is cause nothing was ever done to cut these overgrown bushes this picture was taken today and it is the same as it was on the 10th of this month this has not been resolved as I said before this house has been vacant for year and need to be turn down. I will keep reporting it til something is done,overgrow bushes, what ever tear it down and problem solved...

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL