Case #9399

  • Good Job
  • 1106 West Lakecrest Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-09-02
  • 2016-09-06
  • 2016-09-06

History

2016-09-02 Open

2016-09-02 Assignment

2016-09-06 Closed

Thank you for your report, it has been forwarded to the Public Works Department.

Associated Issues

Details:

Thank you for changing the street lights on Lake to the warm Orange LED. Still bright for safety, but not lighting up our yards and houses. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73921585083008
  • -89.60920715332031