Case #9396

  • Good Job
  • 110 E High Point Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-09-02
  • 2016-09-02
  • 2016-09-02

History

2016-09-02 Open

2016-09-02 Assignment

2016-09-02 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Your report has been forwarded to Public Works and the City Managers office.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-09-02
media.png 2016-09-02

Details:

The new crosswalk, stop line, and repositioned stop sign have made this intersection so much safer!!! Thank you to all of the city employees who made this a priority and had this done in less than two days! We are grateful for your service!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76780319213867
  • -89.59719085693359