Case #9387

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1213 NE Glendale Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2016-09-02
  • 2016-09-07
  • 2016-09-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-09-02 Open

2016-09-02 Assignment

2016-09-07 Closed

There were no violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Lots of unbundled building materials put out for the trash but not picked up. Cabinets, doors, etc.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL