Case #9364

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1222 Hamilton Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-31
  • 2016-09-01
  • 2016-09-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-31 Open

2016-08-31 Assignment

2016-09-01 Closed

The inspector posted an unfit for habitation notice, which is the first step in the demo process; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-08-31
media.png 2016-08-31

Details:

Squirrels and birds entering house through hole in back. Torn tarp hanging off roof. Broken windows. No gutters. This place is a dump. Please inspect the entire property. This is a health and safety hazard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70196914672852
  • -89.59762573242188