Case #9360

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1222 Hamilton Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-31
  • 2016-09-01
  • 2016-09-01

History

2016-08-31 Open

2016-08-31 Assignment

2016-09-01 Assignment

2016-09-01 Closed

The inspector posted an unfit for habitation notice, which is the first step in the demo process; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-08-31
media.png 2016-08-31

Details:

No window in second floor (back). Torn Tara hanging off roof (Back) squirrel nest in house, raccoons. 5 dead trees created fall hazard on back fence. These issues have been reported for three years now. Contacting councilman Grayeb as well.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70196914672852
  • -89.59762573242188