Case #9331

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2005 N. Peoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-08-30
  • 2016-08-30
  • 2016-08-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-30 Open

2016-08-30 Assignment

2016-08-30 Closed

Parking Enforcement Officer was sent to location. Officer advised vehicle was not here. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Black Honda Civic has been parked in front of callers house for 3 weeks

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-08-26 50% Visual Obstruction 2005 N. Peoria

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL