Case #9200

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2628 N Missouri Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-19
  • 2016-08-26
  • 2016-08-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-19 Open

2016-08-19 Assignment

2016-08-26 Closed

The inspector posted an abate; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-08-19
media.png 2016-08-19

Details:

Fence is falling down in the back

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-09-20 Citizen Fire Concern 2628 N Missouri Ave
closed 2015-04-24 25% Trash/Litter 2628 N Missouri Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71984100341797
  • -89.58980560302734