Case #9085

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-17
  • 2016-08-18
  • 2016-08-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-17 Open

2016-08-17 Assignment

2016-08-17 Open

This has been reported to the appropriate division. SR# 21154

2016-08-18 Closed

This section of Knoxville is maintained by IDOT

Associated Issues

Details:

The bushes along the roadway of Southbound Knoxville between Northridge & Northland should be trimmed as it is becoming more & more difficult to see around them for oncoming traffic - especially with more traffic now that school has started. Thanks