Case #9069

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1900 North Linn Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2016-08-16
  • 2016-08-17
  • 2016-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-16 Open

2016-08-16 Assignment

2016-08-17 Closed

Violations are minimal; this property does not warrant a housing case at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-08-16
media.png 2016-08-16

Details:

foam and sand attemping to cover cracks in foundation causing leaking to basement area overgrown weeds as well

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71054840087891
  • -89.59539031982422