Case #8959

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2406 W Newman Pkwy
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-07
  • 2016-08-08
  • 2016-08-08

History

2016-08-07 Open

2016-08-07 Assignment

2016-08-08 Assignment

2016-08-08 Closed

An officer was sent out this morning to handle the problem. thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-08-07
media.png 2016-08-07

Details:

Have made a lot of calls about this basketball hoop and nothing has been done its on the sidewalk and the kids block cars

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-03 Rodents 2406 W Newman Pkwy
closed 2016-02-07 125% Trash/Litter 2406 W Newman Pkwy

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71837997436523
  • -89.63106536865234