Case #8937

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-08-07
  • 2016-08-12
  • 2016-08-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2016-08-07 Open

2016-08-07 Assignment

2016-08-09 Open

This has been reported to the appropriate division. SR# 20929

2016-08-12 Closed

Crosswalk painted.

Associated Issues

Details:

Crosswalk markings are faded and need repainted on Adams Street at Abington Street. I know IDOT won't allow new crosswalks unless X number of people get killed but this is an existing walk that just needs new paint.