Case #8877

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1225 E Forrest Hill
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-08-04
  • 2016-08-04
  • 2016-08-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2016-08-04 Open

2016-08-04 Assignment

2016-08-04 Closed

Parking enforcement officer advises vehicle was involved in an accident this morning and will get it moved as soon as possible. thank you

Associated Issues


red sport car license plate # N358708 is parked on street and is slightly parked at an angle the car is somewhat blocking callers driveway making access difficult, there is another car with 2 flat tires parked in street plate # Q216871


2016-08-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL