Case #8679

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1900 North Linn Street
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2016-07-30
  • 2016-08-01
  • 2016-08-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-30 Open

2016-07-30 Assignment

2016-08-01 Closed

This has been reported uReport Case# 8678. SR# 20700 has been generated.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-07-30
media.png 2016-07-30

Details:

curb is crumbling and people are starting to drive on our sidewalk, which is a safety concern for us, our children, and neighbors

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71050643920898
  • -89.59523773193359