Case #8678

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1900 North Linn Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-07-30
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 120 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-30 Open

2016-07-30 Assignment

2016-08-01 Open

This has been reported to the Streets Dept. SR# 20700.

2017-01-23 Closed

SR closed.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-07-30
media.png 2016-07-30

Details:

curb is crumbling and people are starting to drive on our sidewalk, which is a safety concern for us, our children, and neighbors.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71053314208984
  • -89.59524536132812