Case #8559

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1217 N Underhill St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-07-26
  • 2016-07-27
  • 2016-07-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-26 Open

2016-07-26 Assignment

2016-07-27 Closed

1217 is the wrong address, but the inspector posted an abate to address the environmental issues at 1215 N Underhill. Please contact the police regarding the illegal activity; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Overgrown, , trash, possible illegal activity in the Morton building behind house, maybe vacant, perhaps left two cats behind.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70270919799805
  • -89.61214447021484