Case #8513

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-07-25
  • 2017-01-24
  • 2017-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 126 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-25 Open

2016-07-25 Assignment

2016-07-25 Open

This has been reported to the appropriate division. SR# 20457.

2017-01-24 Closed

Service Request closed. The bricks have settled in spots. These can be adjusted upwards in May 2017.

Associated Issues

Details:

New sidewalks/ADA ramps were installed improperly at 1322 NE Perry. There is a significant trip hazard where the cement was installed considerably higher than the existing brick sidewalk.