Case #8379

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 1505 W McClure Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-07-12
  • 2016-07-13
  • 2016-07-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-12 Open

2016-07-12 Assignment

2016-07-13 Closed

This has been reported to PDC Area Disposal. PDC removes dead animals out of the ROW that are less than 50lbs.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead raccoon and dead rabbit in street.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71809768676758
  • -89.61606597900391