Case #8347

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 3322 N. Sherwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-07-08
  • 2016-07-08
  • 2016-07-08

History

2016-07-08 Open

2016-07-08 Assignment

sweet old lady called very concerned! 309-214-1475

2016-07-08 Closed

Will put in for district officers to do extra patrol. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

people are speeding on Sherwood turning onto Richwoods by Aldi's

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL