Case #8284

  • Good Job
  • 1259–1399 W Columbia Ter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-07-04
  • 2016-07-05
  • 2016-07-05

History

2016-07-04 Open

2016-07-04 Assignment

2016-07-05 Closed

Thank you! I will forward this on to PW and let them know you appreciate the work.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-07-04
media.png 2016-07-04

Details:

1317 w columbia terrace thanks you for the new speed hump. It has made a positive improvement in cut throughs and speeding. I know others in the neighborhood who use this as an access road will likely complain about it, but those of us actually living on this block really appreciate it.

Details:

Thank you. I will send this on and let them know you appreciate the work!

History

2016-07-05 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-09-14 50% Unsafe Structures 1259–1399 W Columbia Ter

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70329666137695
  • -89.61366271972656