Case #8282

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2400 W Northmoor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-07-02
  • 2016-07-20
  • 2016-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2016-07-02 Open

2016-07-02 Assignment

2016-07-05 Open

This has been reported to the Streets Dept. SR# 19917

2016-07-07 Assignment

This is private property and not the responsibility of Public Works

2016-07-20 Closed

The inspector issued a work order to address these violations; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-07-02
media.png 2016-07-02

Details:

grass between sidewalk and Northmoor is not being mowed. Bushes and trees from wooded area are getting overgrown and starting to block sidewalk where many people walk. Same problem around corner on Allen between Midwest Orthopedic and Northmoor Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76187515258789
  • -89.63120269775391