Case #824

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-05-12
  • 2014-07-15
  • 2014-07-15

History

2014-05-12 Open

2014-05-12 Assignment

2014-05-12 Assignment

2014-05-12 Assignment

Officer responded to this call he advises code enforement needs respond. The vehicles are in the res's driveway a black honda civic & black mazda suv. Thank you.

2014-05-12 Closed

Inspector has a current active case being heard before the Administrative Hearing Officer to correct the violations. Please refer to Peoria Cares case number 502 for future updates. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-05-13 Open

****CORRECTION**** - - Please disregard previous update on 5/12/14 as it was posted in error to this case.

2014-05-13 Open

Inspector issued ABATE notice and tagged two motor vehicles with expired plates. Will have NPO Hightower to tow if not made operable in 5 days. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-07-15 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

2007 N. Peoria they have abandoned vehicle on the side of the house