Case #818

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2118 N Winthrop Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-05-09
  • 2014-05-13
  • 2014-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2014-05-09 Open

2014-05-09 Assignment

2014-05-13 Closed

Per Inspector the grass is not 10" tall and we cannot enforce this until it reaches that height. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner has had multiple brush piles in the backyard for over a year and they are now attracting rats.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-07 Missed Garbage Pickup 2118 N Winthrop Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71375656127930
  • -89.63256835937500