Case #8147

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • Weaverridge Golf Club
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-06-19
  • 2016-06-23
  • 2016-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-19 Open

2016-06-19 Assignment

2016-06-20 Assignment

2016-06-20 Open

This has been reported to the Streets Dept. SR# 19538

2016-06-23 Closed

nothing found

Associated Issues

Details:

Couch thrown out on side of the road, on Charter Oak Road westbound. Has been sitting there since Tuesday 6/14/16. The two weeks prior the same spot had a mattress. I think the residents need someone from code enforcement to talk to them about appropriate bulk trash disposal.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75427246093750
  • -89.65792083740234