Case #8102

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-06-15
  • 2016-08-16
  • 2016-08-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 43 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-15 Open

2016-06-15 Assignment

2016-06-15 Assignment

2016-06-15 Open

SR #19440 given to the proper division within Public Works for verification

2016-06-15 Open

SR # 19442 For street sign

2016-08-16 Closed

closed 6/16/16

Associated Issues

Details:

Peoria Fencing Academy sign in ROW of Pioneer Pkwy and Pioneer Lane. Street sign knocked down in the Bob Lindsay parking lot (Pioneer Lane).