Case #8090

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 5807 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-06-14
  • 2016-06-14
  • 2016-06-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-14 Open

2016-06-14 Assignment

2016-06-14 Closed

The inspector is working with the owner to bring this property up to code; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal landscaping, dumping concrete on recently cleared property, creating hazards to adjacent residential properties, no permits, site plans or notice of any change in use or applied for or approved change of use of this property. This needs to be addressed ASAP

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75816345214844
  • -89.61247253417969