Case #8083

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 400 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-06-13
  • 2016-06-14
  • 2016-06-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-13 Open

2016-06-13 Assignment

2016-06-14 Closed

The inspector has issued a work order to address this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-06-13
media.png 2016-06-13

Details:

Vacant lot is a continuous problem, never mowed with limbs down everywhere. With recent updates to Forrest hill, it really defeats all the improvements that were made

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72483825683594
  • -89.59844207763672