Case #8082

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 250–398 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-06-13
  • 2016-09-15
  • 2016-09-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 66 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-13 Open

2016-06-13 Assignment

2016-06-14 Assignment

In ROW.

2016-06-14 Open

Public Works Service Request #19407 created.

2016-09-15 Closed

street department to remove sign

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-06-13
media.png 2016-06-13

Details:

Sign has been continuously up and owner is aware

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72483825683594
  • -89.59711456298828