Case #7979

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1218 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-06-03
  • 2016-06-08
  • 2016-06-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-06-03 Open

2016-06-03 Assignment

2016-06-08 Closed

The inspector issued a work order to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Soffit along roofline on western roof peak is torn open and birds and squirrels can be seen getting into the attic.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70285797119141
  • -89.60044097900391