Case #7883

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1419-1431 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-05-29
  • 2016-06-01
  • 2016-06-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-05-29 Open

2016-05-29 Assignment

2016-06-01 Closed

Task completed.

Associated Issues

Details:

The traffic signal for I-74 East exit ramp at University street takes forever to change for traffic wishing to turn left onto north bound University street. Can this be adjusted to a more sane interval?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70576477050781
  • -89.61321258544922