Case #7882

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1121-1199 W Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-05-29
  • 2016-06-15
  • 2016-06-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2016-05-29 Open

2016-05-29 Assignment

2016-06-15 Closed

Engineering is looking into the issue.

Associated Issues

Details:

The lighted pedestrian crosswalk at Main and Underhill does not work. Signs light up but the lights in the road do not.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69978713989258
  • -89.61174774169922