Case #775

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-04-29
  • 2014-04-29
  • 2014-04-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-29 Open

2014-04-29 Assignment

2014-04-29 Closed

Due to a moratorium passed on 4-22-14 by City Council, we are not currently able to enforce this violation at this time. The moratorium is in place until 12/31/14. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

3100 n Knoxville strong law office has a led sign that does not stay on the same message for 10 seconds