Case #7741

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 121 W Nebraska Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-05-24
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 167 business days have passed.

History

2016-05-24 Open

2016-05-24 Assignment

2016-05-25 Open

This has been reported to COP Engineering.

2017-01-23 Closed

The City does not have a funded curb program. Homeowners may consider the Sidewalks program to address.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-05-24
media.png 2016-05-24

Details:

there is no curb in some areas and broken curb in others.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71044540405273
  • -89.59509277343750