Case #7693

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 1501 jefferson
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-05-24
  • 2016-06-01
  • 2016-06-01

History

2016-05-24 Open

2016-05-24 Assignment

2016-05-24 Assignment

2016-06-01 Closed

Sidewalk adjacent to 1501 NE Jefferson was unobstructed at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

weed trees blocking sidewalk on Caroline St side

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-11-25 Other/Miscellaneous 1501 Jefferson

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL