Case #7629

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 6220 W. Diversey Ct.
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2016-05-19
  • 2016-05-23
  • 2016-05-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-05-19 Open

2016-05-19 Assignment

2016-05-23 Closed

There were no violations upon inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident is concerned about her backyard neighbor's new landscaping project. He has placed a drain under his landscaping and rocks which makes water flow directly to her yard, that sits significantly lower than his yard. She doesn't want her yard to become a pool area because of the change in water flow. Please contact Colleen with the information listed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL