Case #7608

  • Rodents
  • 1604 N Wisconsin Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-05-18
  • 2016-05-19
  • 2016-05-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-05-18 Open

2016-05-18 Assignment

2016-05-19 Closed

The inspector posted an abate for grass, dog feces, and litter; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-05-18
media.png 2016-05-18

Details:

The grass on the North side of the property goes unmowed, and the residents' dog feces is not picked up, leaving a feast for the local rat population.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-05-19 Trash/Litter 1604 N Wisconsin Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70625305175781
  • -89.58430480957031