Case #752

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1006 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-04-25
  • 2015-10-19
  • 2015-10-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 374 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-25 Open

2014-04-25 Assignment

2014-04-30 Open

Inspector has issued a housing notice to correct the front porch issues. This will be heard in front of our Administrative Hearing Officer through the adjudication process. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-10-19 Closed

Case has be closed by inspector as of 4/25/15.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-04-25
media.png 2014-04-25

Details:

1011 n glenwood porch.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-08-22 25% Parking on Unpaved Surface 1006 N Glenwood Ave
closed 2015-04-07 Other/Miscellaneous 1006 N Glenwood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70042419433594
  • -89.61730194091797