Case #7433

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1504 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-05-10
  • 2016-05-12
  • 2016-05-12

History

2016-05-10 Open

2016-05-10 Assignment

2016-05-11 Assignment

2016-05-12 Closed

The inspector issued a work order to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-05-10
media.png 2016-05-10

Details:

High weeds, grass and fallen limbs

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-08 50% Illegal Storage 1504 W Crestwood Dr
closed 2019-03-12 75% Trash/Litter 1504 W Crestwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73559188842773
  • -89.61624145507812