Case #7231

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-04-29
  • 2016-05-04
  • 2016-05-04

History

2016-04-29 Open

2016-04-29 Assignment

2016-05-02 Assignment

Officer checked this advised vehicles are on private property , however tags are expired and one vehicle has flat tire. thank you

2016-05-04 Closed

The inspector issued an abate to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-04-29
media.png 2016-04-29

Details:

These 2 vehicles are unregistered, have flat tires and have not moved in over a year. It also causes the other 3 cars at the residence to park behind them, blocking the sidewalk. The address is 4002 W. Crimson Rd.