Case #72

  • Street Lights
  • 1826 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2013-12-21
  • 2013-12-24
  • 2013-12-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2013-12-21 Open

2013-12-21 Assignment

2013-12-24 Closed

The street light at this location is an Ameren light. A work order will be sent to Ameren for repair.

Associated Issues

Details:

Street light at the intersection of Wilhelm Rd & Rhonda Way is out, and has been for several weeks. Two weeks ago I reported this by phone to the Peoria street department, and nothing has been done.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-04-02 25% Unsafe Structures 1826 W Wilhelm Rd
closed 2014-11-18 29% Street Lights 1826 W Wilhelm Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82044219970703
  • -89.62182617187500