Case #7092

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1300–1412 W Margaret Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-23
  • 2017-01-19
  • 2017-01-19

History

2016-04-23 Open

2016-04-23 Assignment

2016-04-26 Assignment

2017-01-19 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Basket hoop in street all the time and kids always playing with large amounts of traffic coming off of university. Kids are gonna get hit by a car! People tear around that corner and the hoop is setup 2 houses off of university and not safe.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72365188598633
  • -89.61334991455078