Case #7085

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • I-74 E
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-22
  • 2016-04-27
  • 2016-04-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-22 Open

2016-04-22 Assignment

2016-04-25 Open

Reported to IDOT.

2016-04-27 Closed

IDOT responsibility as this is on I-74

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead possum in road on I 74 east before sterling exit

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73927307128906
  • -89.64886474609375