Case #7061

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 3002 N Golf Dr Peoria, IL 61604
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2016-04-20
  • 2016-04-27
  • 2016-04-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-20 Open

2016-04-20 Assignment

2016-04-21 Open

this has been reported to PDC Area disposal for pick up of deceasewd animals under 50lbs.

2016-04-27 Closed

We only remove animals that are 50 pounds or more/ PDC to remove smaller

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-04-20
media.png 2016-04-20

Details:

dead animal in middle of street near front of 3002 n gold dr.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72413635253906
  • -89.62706756591797