Case #7025

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1033 S Western Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-19
  • 2016-04-26
  • 2016-04-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-19 Open

2016-04-19 Assignment

2016-04-19 Open

This has been assigned to the appropriate department. SR# 017950

2016-04-26 Closed

There were no illegal/abandoned signs at this location upon inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Abandoned sign

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-10-02 50% Illegal Permanent Signs 1033 S Western Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67630386352539
  • -89.62331390380859